Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIEN HAU - IMO 9143312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:TIEN HAUAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Another one of the Fenwick fleet seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloaing Zinc Concentrates
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
Former name(s):
- Tien Hau (Until 2011 Apr)
- Brother Ace (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,478 tons
Summer DWT:18,468 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’43.48” N, 5°14’58.13” W
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 85° (83°)
Arrival:28th Mar 2018
00:00:25 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 12:00:12 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 28th, 00:00:48 UTCIzmir
2018 March 28th, 00:00:25 UTCAliaga
2018 March 11th, 17:00:55 UTCHamburg
2018 March 6th, 00:00:45 UTCTees
2018 February 20th, 12:00:16 UTCGhent
2018 February 6th, 12:00:57 UTCDunkerque Fr
2018 February 6th, 08:00:10 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 21st, 20:00:12 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 14th, 12:00:52 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
© Claus Schaefe
© Claus Schaefe
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!