ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bruvik - IMO 5054343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arve Bukkøy [View profile]Title:BruvikAdded:Jun 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:5054343Hits:671
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Modalen,Norway

M/S Bruvik,Built 1949 Glommens mekaniske verksted,Fredrikstad
Vessel Identification
Name:Bruvik
IMO:5054343
MMSI:257209600
Callsign:LHIZ
Former name(s):
- Gamle Bruvik (Until 1995 Jul)
- Bruvik (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:291 tons
Summer DWT:18 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRUVIK
© Marc Pingoud
BRUVIK
© John Kent
BRUVIK
© John Kent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 20, 2005 16:36 (11 years ago)
Wow!.... Nice back drop. Beautiful capture....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!