ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aleksandrov - IMO 8801632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:AleksandrovAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8801632Hits:979
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
One of the Socol class vessels of the Sovocomflot Fleet seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia loading Lead Concentrates.

30/08/08 Now known as: Malachit

Vessel was owned by: Sovocomflot and managed by the Sovocomflot owned company Fiona Marine or Maritime I think
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Primorye
IMO:8801632
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273327220
Callsign:UEDL
Former name(s):
- Malachit (Until 2014 Feb)
- Aleksandrov (Until 2007 Aug)
- Tasman Chief (Until 2004 Aug)
- Aleksandrov (Until 2003 Feb)
- Aleksandr Ovchinnikov (Until 1993 Jun)
- Steelca (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,595 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’5.65” N, 121°46’52.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 82° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Rupvs >> Cnynt
Arrival:23rd Oct 2016
02:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 23rd, 02:00:10 UTCRupvs >> Cnynt
2016 March 27th, 17:00:43 UTCCn Tag>ru Ptn
2015 December 2nd, 00:00:43 UTCCn_tng
2015 October 23rd, 21:00:34 UTCCntng
2015 February 17th, 12:00:57 UTCRu Vnn
2015 February 6th, 11:10:02 UTCCn Sha
2014 September 20th, 09:00:12 UTCRu Vvo
More Of This Ship
MALACHIT
© miraflores
MALACHIT
© miraflores
MALACHIT
© atlantique17
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!