ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER OGUN - IMO 6822591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:RIVER OGUNAdded:May 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:6822591Hits:1,167
Location:Glasgow, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nigerian National Shipping Company's 1968 Emden built ship taken in Glasgow in April 1976.
She was sold in 1984 becoming SHOGUN and was scrapped as FAME in 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fame
IMO:6822591
Former name(s):
- River Ogun (Until 1984)
- Shogun (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,827 tons
Summer DWT:10,811 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVER OGUN
© Paul T
RIVER OGUN
© Malcolm Cranfield
RIVER OGUN
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!