ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pactimber - IMO 9170664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:PactimberAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9170664Hits:1,019
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Now known as: CLIPPER LABRADOR

seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading phosphate
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Da Ling
IMO:9170664
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372762000
Callsign:3EKM3
Former name(s):
- Clipper Labrador (Until 2007 Jun)
- Pactimber (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,784 tons
Summer DWT:28,215 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°51’17.9” S, 17°40’15.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 338° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
21:00:04 UTC
Last update:
8 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:04 UTCDurban
2018 June 4th, 20:00:57 UTCPort Klang
2018 March 26th, 02:00:26 UTCCn Cjk
2018 February 22nd, 18:00:19 UTCDurban
2018 February 10th, 20:00:34 UTCPointe Noire
2017 November 15th, 22:00:25 UTCPort Klang
2017 October 19th, 13:00:11 UTCZhang Jia Gang
2017 October 9th, 12:00:37 UTCCjk
2017 October 1st, 04:00:57 UTCSgg Pebga
2017 June 17th, 18:30:03 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
Jin Da Ling
© stuurmann
JIN DA LING
© vovashap
Jin Da Ling
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!