ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA TRADER - IMO 8223098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:CLAUDIA TRADERAdded:Oct 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8223098Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Barcelona,06-05-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Thalassa
IMO:8223098
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677041100
Callsign:5IM511
Former name(s):
- Chloe (Until 2011 Nov)
- Claudia Trader (Until 2007 Dec)
- Claudia L (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:989 tons
Summer DWT:1,758 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHLOE
© Trygve Eriksen
CHLOE
© Dennis Mortimer
CHLOE
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!