ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIFANA - IMO 8315449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:LIFANAAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8315449Hits:403
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lifana in Rotterdam op 20.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lifana
IMO:8315449
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245815000
Callsign:PFOC
Former name(s):
- Thalassa (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,116 tons
Summer DWT:1,425 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°13’13.36” N, 6°35’33.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 119° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Groningen
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
19:00:27 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 18:00:45 UTCGroningen
2017 December 14th, 19:00:27 UTCGroningen
2017 December 14th, 09:00:13 UTCHarlingen
2017 December 9th, 09:00:09 UTCVordingborg
2017 December 7th, 02:00:07 UTCLandskrona
2017 December 5th, 02:00:06 UTCGdynia
2017 November 26th, 13:00:32 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 11th, 08:00:03 UTCHarlingen
2017 November 6th, 04:00:13 UTCRiga
2017 November 2nd, 22:00:09 UTCGdanks
More Of This Ship
LIFANA
© jens smit
LIFANA
© jens smit
LIFANA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!