ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALIDUS - IMO 9216482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:VALIDUSAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9216482Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Validus in Rotterdam op 20.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikhail Lomonosov
IMO:9216482
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343810
Callsign:UBTE3
Former name(s):
- Validus (Until 2007 Dec)
- Vento Di Garbi (Until 2003 Nov)
- Validus (Until 2003 Jan)
- Millennium (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:4,805 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Akhtubinsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°54’45.02” N, 5°44’8.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 277° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Ellesmere
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
04:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 03:00:32 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 27th, 05:00:24 UTCEllesmere
2017 July 18th, 03:00:19 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 9th, 09:00:35 UTCEllesmere Port
2017 June 29th, 03:15:39 UTCUst Luga
2017 June 24th, 08:00:31 UTCUst Lugac>6
2017 June 24th, 08:00:07 UTCUst Luga
2017 June 23rd, 16:00:29 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 June 13th, 15:45:50 UTCEllesmere
2017 June 5th, 04:15:51 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© schinkelnet.de
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© miraflores
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!