ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL MERCHANT - IMO 9196228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL MERCHANTAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196228Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seawheel Merchant in Rotterdam op 20.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pepin Express
IMO:9196228
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370805000
Callsign:3EUJ8
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Merchant (Until 2008 Apr)
- Rockanje (Until 2008 Mar 05)
- Seawheel Merchant (Until 2008 Mar 03)
- Rockanje (Until 2008 Mar 03)
- Seawheel Merchant (Until 2004 Jul 06)
- Heerebrug (Until 2004 Jul 05)
- Vento Di Garbi (Until 2003 Jan)
- Heerebrug (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,759 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°26’21.42” N, 79°55’46.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 157° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Port Au Prince
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 12:00:06 UTCMiami
2017 August 1st, 17:00:33 UTCDohai
2017 July 28th, 09:00:00 UTCMiami_river
2017 July 16th, 11:00:40 UTCMiami River
2017 July 8th, 07:00:43 UTCMiami
2017 July 4th, 15:00:51 UTCDohai
2017 June 30th, 10:00:27 UTCMiami
2017 June 26th, 14:00:53 UTCP Plata
2017 June 9th, 08:00:21 UTCMiami
2017 June 6th, 18:00:53 UTCHaiti
More Of This Ship
SEAWHEEL MERCHANT
© Tim Becker
ROCKANJE
© Wil Weijsters
ROCKANJE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!