ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R FIVE - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:R FIVEAdded:Feb 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9200938Hits:1,390
Photo Category: Wheelhouse
Description:
Partial view of the bridge of the M/V R Five.
IMO No: 9200938
Built: 2000, by ALSTHOM
DWT: 2,700
GT: 30,277
NT: 11,481
Draft: 5.83
LOA: 181.00
Beam: 25.46
Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°16’45.86” N, 2°26’43.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 208° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
05:00:09 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 05:00:09 UTCBilbao
2017 September 23rd, 02:45:19 UTCBordeaux
2017 September 18th, 06:00:31 UTCHolyhead
2017 September 16th, 06:30:13 UTCDublin
2017 September 15th, 05:30:30 UTCBelfast
2017 September 12th, 03:15:33 UTCLeith
2017 September 11th, 05:30:34 UTCTyne
2017 September 9th, 03:00:57 UTCSouthampton
2017 September 8th, 04:30:36 UTCZeebrugges
2017 September 7th, 03:00:45 UTCAmsterdam Via Kiel
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© Neil C McBride
NAUTICA
© Neil C McBride
NAUTICA
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!