ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUUGA - IMO 9103738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MUUGAAdded:May 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9103738Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Estonian coastal container vessel Muuga, bt. 1995, gt. 2658, off Flushing on 30.4.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Hazar
IMO:9103738
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044021
Callsign:TCA3362
Former name(s):
- Muuga (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,658 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°32’46.12” N, 38°36’21.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 220° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Tuapse
Arrival:27th May 2018
17:55:12 UTC
Last update:
22 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 04:00:11 UTCAliaga
2018 May 13th, 06:00:28 UTCTuapse
2018 April 5th, 02:00:11 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 5th, 02:00:05 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 3rd, 03:00:40 UTCSamsun
2017 December 6th, 17:00:15 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 December 3rd, 03:30:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 3rd, 21:05:13 UTCGemlik
2017 October 23rd, 10:00:15 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 October 5th, 19:00:41 UTCEregli
More Of This Ship
YM HAZAR
© Godra
YM Hazar
© Evgeniy .
YM Hazar
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!