ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GADA - IMO 5165489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arve Bukkøy [View profile]Title:GADAAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:5165489Hits:3,879
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Alex port 2002. In the background you can see vessels waiting at outer anchorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Gada
IMO:5165489
Former name(s):
- Italia (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,325 tons
Summer DWT:5,832 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GADA
© Chris Howell
ITALIA
© Chris Howell
Gada
© Ingvar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 20, 2005 22:52 (11 years ago)
She is GADA
IMO No: 5165489 built by Lindholmens Varv AB.Sweden.1961
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!