ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA BUENOS AIRES - IMO 9220316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:LIBRA BUENOS AIRESAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220316Hits:368
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 29.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Aquarius
IMO:9220316
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805580
Callsign:CQHE
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Bahia (Until 2012 Mar 16)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 2006 Mar 07)
- Cma Cgm Chili (Until 2002 Jun)
- Jpo Aquarius (Until 2001 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,937 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°44’53.6” N, 73°57’28.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 55° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Rio Haina
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 20:00:30 UTCRio Haina
2018 January 13th, 15:00:58 UTCPorteverglades
2018 January 10th, 17:00:07 UTCFreeport
2018 January 3rd, 08:00:35 UTCCristobal
2017 December 26th, 11:00:04 UTCPort Everglades
2017 December 20th, 12:00:13 UTCFreeport
2017 December 18th, 06:00:55 UTCCristobal
2017 December 17th, 04:00:59 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:46 UTCP0rt Everglades
2017 November 29th, 02:00:26 UTCFreeport
More Of This Ship
JPO Aquarius
© CayneH
JPO AQUARIUS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JPO AQUARIUS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!