ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GRIMSBY - IMO 9056040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON GRIMSBYAdded:May 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9056040Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
18.05.2005 17:00 8PSB WILSON GRIMSBY GT 2 514
BARBADOS Lasteskip Oslo Havn
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Grimsby
IMO:9056040
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314193000
Callsign:8PSB
Former name(s):
- Express (Until 2005 Apr 02)
- Seapride Spirit (Until 1998 Mar)
- Poel (Until 1997 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,689 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’13.51” N, 4°7’5.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 270° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Garston
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 19:00:58 UTCFalkenberg
2017 July 31st, 21:00:30 UTCRouen
2017 July 19th, 18:00:11 UTCFinnsnes
2017 July 12th, 10:00:33 UTCSzczecin
2017 July 10th, 14:00:22 UTCLubeck
2017 July 8th, 07:00:22 UTCMaurholen
2017 July 5th, 17:30:34 UTCMoss
2017 July 1st, 08:00:10 UTCKollsnes
2017 June 25th, 09:00:12 UTCFinnsnes
2017 June 19th, 20:00:45 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Philippe LAUGA
WILSON GRIMSBY
© LUC BARRY
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!