ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GRIMSBY - IMO 9056040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON GRIMSBYAdded:May 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9056040Hits:651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
18.05.2005 17:00 8PSB WILSON GRIMSBY GT 2 514
BARBADOS Lasteskip Oslo Havn
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Grimsby
IMO:9056040
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314193000
Callsign:8PSB
Former name(s):
- Express (Until 2005 Apr 02)
- Seapride Spirit (Until 1998 Mar)
- Poel (Until 1997 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,689 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’13.61” N, 0°45’0.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 232° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
00:30:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 08:00:35 UTCVlissingen
2017 December 6th, 04:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 17th, 00:30:11 UTCGoole
2017 November 11th, 20:00:32 UTCSwinoujcie
2017 November 10th, 00:30:01 UTCAalborg
2017 November 8th, 14:00:49 UTCRekefjord
2017 November 6th, 05:30:03 UTCHorten
2017 November 1st, 07:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 25th, 23:30:31 UTCMongstad
2017 October 16th, 05:00:53 UTCTrondheim
More Of This Ship
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Eddie Walker
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!