ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUSTINIAN - IMO 7120445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:JUSTINIANAdded:Aug 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:7120445Hits:1,169
Location:Yokohama, Japan
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
One of seven dry-cargo-vessels built at Seebeckwerft,Bremerhaven for the Reksten-companies in Bergen.This one built 1971. Seen here during routine drydocking at Yokohama in february 1975.She was sold to German Laeiz-group and placed under Liberia-flag in 1976 as EVA MARIA. Sank in the Gulf of Mexico in 1.1978.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eva Maria
IMO:7120445
Former name(s):
- Justinian (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,966 tons
Summer DWT:16,612 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUSTINIAN
© peter j. fitzpatrick
JUSTINIAN
© Arnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ramon Garcia on Aug 13, 2007 21:23 (9 years ago)
Great Photo!!
Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!