ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tone - IMO 7034139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:ToneAdded:May 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7034139Hits:809
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
18.05.2005 17:00 Tone registered at Torshamn on outbound from Drammen Havn to Vaberg after unloading Timber for Sødra Cell Tofte (She goes in route between Drammen and Vaberg in South Sweden with timber)
Vessel Identification
Name:Leon Container
IMO:7034139
Former name(s):
- Hanna (Until 2008 Feb)
- Tone (Until 1985 Jan)
- Conny T (Until 1985)
- Tone (Until 1985)
- Traffic (Until 1981)
- Dynacontainer Iii (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,331 tons
Summer DWT:1,748 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEON CONTAINER
© Nektarios Papadakis
TONE
© Frafo
CONNY T
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!