ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Royal - IMO 7927491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:RoyalAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7927491Hits:544
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO Added 7927491 - In service as Meraki 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Meraki
IMO:7927491
Former name(s):
- Medspiliani (Until 2007 Dec)
- Royal (Until 2007 Apr)
- Ibrahim Junior (Until 2003 Feb)
- Zircon (Until 2002 May)
- Ino (Until 1998 Dec)
- Minos (Until 1995)
- Magnolia (Until 1993 Dec)
- Adriatic Trader (Until 1989)
- Seven Skies (Until 1985)
- Seven Ace (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,385 tons
Summer DWT:23,853 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Adriatic Trader
© pieter melissen
MERAKI
© mara
MERAKI
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!