ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SAAR - IMO 9125841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON SAARAdded:May 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9125841Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
18.05.2005 17:00 V2AZ6 WILSON SAAR GT 1 043
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA Drammen Havn
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Saar
IMO:9125841
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314261000
Callsign:8PUQ
Former name(s):
- A.wetzel (Until 2001 Jul 30)
- Prag (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,043 tons
Summer DWT:1,687 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°10’57.92” N, 10°57’14.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 80° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikstad
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
23:00:11 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 23:00:11 UTCFredrikstad
2017 June 26th, 19:00:02 UTCHorten
2017 June 24th, 05:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 23rd, 06:00:56 UTCDuisburg
2017 June 22nd, 00:01:57 UTCMoerdijk
2017 June 15th, 16:30:42 UTCMoirana
2017 June 13th, 21:30:35 UTCTrondheim
2017 June 12th, 06:00:53 UTCBergen
2017 June 9th, 04:45:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 7th, 08:00:58 UTCDuisburg
More Of This Ship
Wilson Saar
© frode adolfsen
Wilson Saar
© frode adolfsen
WILSON SAAR
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!