ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC BREMEN - IMO 9177961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:UBC BREMENAdded:Sep 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9177961Hits:640
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
18.05.2005 18:00 P3ZA7 UBC BREMEN GT 14 706
CYPRUS Bulkskip Porsgrunn, Tinfos
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Bremen
IMO:9177961
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212602000
Callsign:P3ZA7
Former name(s):
- Birknes (Until 2001 Oct 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,706 tons
Summer DWT:24,072 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°48’4.85” N, 75°26’0.53” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 280° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Uscla
Arrival:13th May 2018
23:00:05 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 23:00:20 UTCUscla
2018 May 13th, 06:00:33 UTCUscla
2018 May 13th, 06:00:32 UTCUsclaa
2018 May 13th, 06:00:32 UTCUscla
2018 May 13th, 06:00:30 UTCUscla
2018 May 13th, 06:00:29 UTCUscladelgada
2018 May 13th, 06:00:28 UTCUscla
2018 May 13th, 06:00:27 UTCUsclableans
2018 May 13th, 06:00:25 UTCUsclableans
2018 April 30th, 06:00:26 UTCGigib
More Of This Ship
UBC BREMEN
© Giwrgos Mertis
UBC BREMEN
© Captain Peter
UBC BREMEN
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Mar 13, 2007 02:08 (11 years ago)
Nice one Tomas!![i][size=small][color=0000FF][font=Helvetica]Regards Jimmy[/font][/color][/size][/i] :-D 8-) :-D
Jeff Thoreson on May 20, 2005 23:04 (13 years ago)
Nice shot, Tomas, good background and lighting.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!