ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLDANGER - IMO 7378523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:MOLDANGERAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:7378523Hits:2,841
Photo Category: Storm Pics
Description:
Panamax-bulker MOLDANGER in North-Atlantic winter 1976/77.Built 1975 at Hakodate,she was sold to Ugland in 1977 and renamed FAVORITA. Later names are SIRENA I, SIRENA and SEG CHRISTINE. Broken up China in 3/1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seg Christine
IMO:7378523
Former name(s):
- Sirena (Until 1996 Jan)
- Sirena I (Until 1989)
- Favorita (Until 1985)
- Moldanger (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,454 tons
Summer DWT:66,091 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIRENA
© Mike Griffiths
FAVORITA
© Mick Warrick
MOLDANGER
© Arnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!