ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO BULK - IMO 5181457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:EURO BULKAdded:May 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:5181457Hits:1,073
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
18.05.2005 Euro Bulk passing Porsgrunn dypvannskai
Vessel Identification
Name:Stalvard
IMO:5181457
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182324
Callsign:ERWX
Former name(s):
- Euro Bulk (Until 2007 Jul)
- Bulkmar (Until 2004 Nov)
- Stalvard (Until 2003 Jun)
- Lise Maleen (Until 2002 Apr)
- Tres Uno (Until 1998 Nov)
- Ann Elisabeth (Until 1996 Jul)
- Elisabeth (Until 1995 Sep)
- Vanko (Until 1994 Sep)
- Ringhav (Until 1994 Jan)
- Stalvard (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:480 tons
Summer DWT:457 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°17’12.41” N, 14°23’14.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (28°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 23:00:52 UTCEidsfjord
2016 April 17th, 21:00:00 UTCTromsoe
2016 April 17th, 12:00:55 UTCSommaroy
2016 April 16th, 18:30:39 UTCVangsvika
2016 April 10th, 03:30:42 UTCTromsoe
2016 April 6th, 23:59:49 UTCMisvaer
2016 April 1st, 11:00:28 UTCTomma
2016 March 31st, 23:00:34 UTCBodoe
2016 March 30th, 21:00:25 UTCBjarkoy
2016 March 22nd, 21:00:18 UTCTromso
More Of This Ship
STALVARD
© Ulf Kornfeld
Stalvard
© Gerolf Drebes
STALVARD
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!