ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Voc Rose - IMO 9154567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Voc RoseAdded:May 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9154567Hits:620
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
18.05.2005 18:00 Voc Rose Herřya vestre kai
Vessel Identification
Name:Voc Rose
IMO:9154567
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371555000
Callsign:3FPP7
Former name(s):
- Golden Rose (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,807 tons
Summer DWT:47,183 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’58.08” N, 104°6’7.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 80° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Nj Cn
Arrival:2nd Jan 2017
14:00:30 UTC
Last update:
8 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 2nd, 14:00:30 UTCNj Cn
2016 December 11th, 02:00:10 UTCTaboneo,kalimantan
2016 October 25th, 16:00:32 UTCCn Sh
2016 October 23rd, 05:00:56 UTCCn Zjg
2016 October 12th, 05:00:12 UTCTai Zhou
2016 April 13th, 11:00:27 UTCRavenna
2016 March 25th, 14:00:23 UTCThessaloniki
2016 February 4th, 22:00:23 UTCAltamira Mexico
2015 December 8th, 02:00:11 UTCTianjin,china
2015 November 28th, 14:00:13 UTCBayuquan,china
More Of This Ship
VOC ROSE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VOC ROSE
© Maxi Alonso
VOC Rose
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!