ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CLYDE - IMO 9178458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON CLYDEAdded:May 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9178458Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
18.05.2005 18:00 8PRV WILSON CLYDE GT 2 999
NETHERLANDS Lasteskip Her°ya, Vestre Kai

Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Clyde
IMO:9178458
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314187000
Callsign:8PRV
Former name(s):
- Admiral Sun (Until 2004 Nov 28)
- Dutch Trader (Until 2001 Oct 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,438 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°54’43.31” N, 1°22’6.78” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 280° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Gbsun
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
22:00:44 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 22:00:44 UTCGbsun
2018 April 15th, 15:00:33 UTCGbsea
2018 April 15th, 13:00:53 UTCGbsea
2018 March 11th, 18:00:41 UTCAveiro
2018 February 17th, 05:45:27 UTCGbklr
2018 February 16th, 07:00:26 UTCGbglw
2018 February 14th, 12:00:33 UTCGb Klr
2018 February 5th, 17:00:01 UTCLiverpool
2018 January 30th, 01:00:17 UTCLimerick
2018 January 25th, 06:00:35 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Wilson Clyde
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Clyde
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Wilson Clyde
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!