ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEGASUS BAY - IMO 7510896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:PEGASUS BAYAdded:May 12, 2008
Captured:June 02, 1998IMO:7510896Hits:1,812
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Pegasus Bay am 02.06.98 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1978
Bauwerft, Nummer: Weser, Bremen 1401
ex-Namen: City of Durban, Portland Bay, City of Durban, ACT 8, City of Durban
Länge: 258.55m
Breite: 32.31m
Tragfähigkeit: 47209 Tonnen
Vermessung: 53790 GT
Flagge: Isle of Man
Heimathafen: Douglas
Verbleib: 10/02 Abbruch in Jiangyin
Vessel Identification
Name:Pegasus Bay
IMO:7510896
Former name(s):
- City Of Durban (Until 1996 Jul)
- Act 8 (Until 1990)
- City Of Durban (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,055 tons
Summer DWT:47,209 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF DURBAN
© Paul T
City of Durban
© Linesman
PEGASUS BAY
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!