ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN CAIRO - IMO 9231743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:HANJIN CAIROAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231743Hits:668
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Uploaded on behalf of member: vijver
Vessel Identification
Name:Venezia
IMO:9231743
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477968900
Callsign:VRDI6
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Venezia (Until 2013 May 10)
- Msc Venezia (Until 2010 Aug 23)
- Hanjin Venezia (Until 2008 Sep 10)
- Cosco Busan (Until 2008 Jan 11)
- Hanjin Cairo (Until 2006 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,086 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°52’36.08” N, 75°53’28.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 140° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:26th Sep 2016
08:00:26 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 11th, 09:00:38 UTCRio De Janeiro
2016 April 9th, 14:00:56 UTCSantos
2016 April 4th, 04:00:13 UTCMontevideo
2016 April 2nd, 03:00:54 UTCBuenos Aires
2016 March 30th, 02:00:53 UTCSantos
2016 March 17th, 08:30:53 UTCPort Euerglades
2016 March 12th, 09:00:51 UTCNorfolk
2016 March 10th, 22:00:46 UTCPhiladelphia Usa
2016 March 9th, 00:01:42 UTCNew York Usa
2016 February 20th, 07:30:00 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
VENEZIA
© CayneH
Venezia - (U)
© CayneH
VENEZIA
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!