ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJESCO - IMO 8705254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:MARJESCOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8705254Hits:544
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Marjesco ex-Unitas H, ATG. 2,184GT/88.
River Neath, 8.6.01.
Renamed Martyna (Lithuanian).
Vessel Identification
Name:Verona
IMO:8705254
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304011006
Callsign:V2UN
Former name(s):
- Martyna (Until 2005 Aug 20)
- Marjesco (Until 2004 Aug 11)
- Unitas H (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,184 tons
Summer DWT:3,304 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’33.6” N, 31°58’28.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 8° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
11:00:11 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 10:00:14 UTCVarna
2018 February 3rd, 07:00:34 UTCNovo/russia
2018 January 29th, 20:00:32 UTCSamsun
2018 January 18th, 18:00:03 UTCYarimca
2018 January 12th, 18:00:28 UTCNiketera
2017 December 7th, 20:00:19 UTCTrabzon
2017 November 17th, 13:00:59 UTCZonguldak
2017 November 10th, 12:00:25 UTCBandirma
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:44 UTCTemryuk
2017 October 25th, 12:00:29 UTCZonguldak
More Of This Ship
Verona
© Robbie Cox
ANDA
© Ninetto
ANDA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!