ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHEL - IMO 9052678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:MICHELAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052678Hits:677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Michel, NDL. 1,576gt/93.
Swansea, 8.11.00.
Renamed Sea Rhine (NDL.)
Vessel Identification
Name:Selvaagsund
IMO:9052678
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377134000
Callsign:J8B3801
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 2008 Feb)
- Michel (Until 2006 Feb)
- Sea Rhine (Until 2005 Oct)
- Michel (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,246 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°26’12.61” N, 1°2’52.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
22:00:14 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 22:00:14 UTCRouen
2018 April 18th, 18:00:46 UTCMaloy
2018 April 14th, 17:00:05 UTCBergneset
2018 April 12th, 08:00:31 UTCBodo
2018 April 11th, 08:00:59 UTCGlomfjord
2018 April 5th, 23:30:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 3rd, 16:30:07 UTCLeer
2018 March 31st, 23:30:06 UTCMaloy
2018 March 27th, 20:00:29 UTCGlomfjord
2018 March 21st, 22:00:03 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
SELVAAGSUND
© frode adolfsen
SELVAAGSUND
© frode adolfsen
Michel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!