ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION ELISABETH - IMO 9148130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:UNION ELISABETHAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148130Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch river sea vessel Union Elisabeth, bt. 1997, gt. 1905, of Ternuezne on 30.4.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Elisabeth S
IMO:9148130
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245438000
Callsign:PCEM
Former name(s):
- Union Elisabeth (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,905 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°35’31.93” N, 1°56’39.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 303° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Boston
Arrival:17th May 2018
07:00:04 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 07:00:04 UTCBoston
2018 May 14th, 16:00:21 UTCLiege(be)
2018 May 10th, 10:00:30 UTCBoston
2018 May 8th, 04:00:24 UTCLiege(be)
2018 May 4th, 08:00:30 UTCBoston
2018 April 30th, 16:00:28 UTCLiege(be)
2018 April 26th, 16:00:29 UTCBoston
2018 April 23rd, 16:00:47 UTCLiege(be)
2018 April 19th, 06:00:49 UTCBoston
2018 April 13th, 06:00:48 UTCBoston
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH S
© SF-Images
ELISABETH S
© SF-Images
ELISABETH S
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!