ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUBLIN - IMO 9105918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUBLINAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105918Hits:632
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antigua flag container vessel Maersk Dublin, bt. 1995, gt. 50698, off Ternuezne on 30.4.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic
IMO:9105918
Former name(s):
- Hll Baltic (Until 2013 Mar)
- Apl Costa Rica (Until 2011 Sep)
- Maersk Dublin (Until 2007 Sep)
- Dragor Maersk (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,698 tons
Summer DWT:62,441 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HLL BALTIC
© FRANK_SHARP
HLL BALTIC
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HLL BALTIC
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!