Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Urundi - IMO 5374585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:UrundiAdded:Jun 01, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
1955-1980,Built Deutsche Werft,Hamburg
URUNDI-71, Deutsch Afrikanische SGmbH, Constantia-80,
Measures:8.600 tdw, 4.900 Ps, 15 kn;Scrapped 1980
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Aboisso (Until 1975)
- Urundi (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,850 tons
Summer DWT:8,600 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
© Corveleyn Roger
© jennifer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Vercruijsse on Dec 27, 2012 13:25 (3 years ago)
For your info and for better search efficiency: the IMO nr is 5374585
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!