ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAUTA - IMO 8412168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:BAUTAAdded:May 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412168Hits:483
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Self-discharging bulk carrier BAUTA at the National Gypsum dock,Wright's Cove,Bedford Basin,Halifax on 26.08.07.
Built 1987by Hyundi,Ulsan,S.Korea as Oinoussian Prudence.
GRT 24,621 tons.DWT 41,756 tons.
LOA 183.8M Beam 30.5M. Mach: Diesel,single shaft 14 knots.
Renamed: Yasnaya Polyana 1989,Bauta 1992.
Ownwer:Klaveness Shipping,Norway
Flag:Marshall Islands
Call Sign: V7IM4
Photo Capnken 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maa Saleha Begum
IMO:8412168
Former name(s):
- Asian Wave (Until 2010 Mar 16)
- Bauta (Until 2009 Oct)
- Yasnaya Polyana (Until 1992 Jun)
- Oinoussian Prudence (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,621 tons
Summer DWT:40,956 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAA SALEHA BEGUM
© ALEX MATEVKO
BAUTA
© Jim MacKelvie
BAUTA
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!