ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOTERDIEP - IMO 9194050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:SLOTERDIEPAdded:May 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194050Hits:987
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SLOTERDIEP westbound in the Kiel-Canal, 11.05.2008
Call Sign : PJIX
Gross tonnage : 3170
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
İby Frank Schlünsen
Vessel Identification
Name:Lada
IMO:9194050
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273362290
Callsign:UEUW
Former name(s):
- Sloterdiep (Until 2013 Apr)
- Solenne (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sloterdiep (Until 2011 Jan)
- Sinope (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,556 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°12’3.6” N, 14°43’23.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 112° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
8 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 20:00:42 UTCAlexandria
2017 December 18th, 20:00:28 UTCUst'luga
2017 December 18th, 20:00:27 UTCUst'luga
2017 December 18th, 20:00:22 UTCUst'luga
2017 December 18th, 20:00:17 UTCUst'luga
2017 December 4th, 06:00:23 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 29th, 21:00:24 UTCKopping
2017 November 16th, 02:00:34 UTCSantander
2017 November 6th, 17:00:24 UTCUst'luga
2017 November 6th, 17:00:18 UTCUst'luga
More Of This Ship
LADA
© Marcus-S
Lada
© Pilot Frans
SOLENNE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!