ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHUN JIN - IMO 8604541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bakkies [View profile]Title:CHUN JINAdded:May 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8604541Hits:1,023
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nagoya 9 May,2008

Call Sign : D8SJ
Gross tonnage : 2383
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Korea (Republic of)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hung Tae 1
IMO:8604541
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445715000
Callsign:HMVZ2
Former name(s):
- Xing Tai 1 (Until 2012 Nov)
- Hae Duk (Until 2010 Dec)
- Chun Jin (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,383 tons
Summer DWT:3,481 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Namp'o
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUNG TAE 1
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 11, 2015 09:50 (1 year ago)
Built 1986 by Dae Sun, Pusan as Chun Jin. 2383gt, 3481dwt, IMO 8604541. 2009 renamed Hae Duk, 2010 Xing Tai 1, 2012 Hung Tae 1.
asnyk on May 13, 2008 10:27 (9 years ago)
Correct IMO 8604541.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!