ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A SHE KYAE - IMO 9135171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bakkies [View profile]Title:A SHE KYAEAdded:May 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9135171Hits:1,354
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nagoya 8 May, 2008

Call Sign : 3FGT6
Gross tonnage : 9994
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Csc Tai Hai
IMO:9135171
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477743800
Callsign:VRGT5
Former name(s):
- A She Kyae (Until 2010 Apr)
- Orient Lilac (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,994 tons
Summer DWT:11,380 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°55’16.88” N, 120°11’7.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 215° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Zhenjiang
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
12:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 12:00:26 UTCZhenjiang
2017 August 5th, 23:30:15 UTCZhenjiang
2017 June 21st, 01:00:05 UTCShanghai
2017 March 25th, 01:30:40 UTCShai
2017 March 23rd, 00:30:28 UTCShang Hai
2017 March 19th, 01:00:13 UTCC.j.k
2017 March 18th, 02:00:06 UTCZhen Jiang
2017 March 10th, 02:00:07 UTCPebga Singapore
2017 January 23rd, 14:00:10 UTCShanghai_cna
2017 January 20th, 10:30:15 UTCZhangjiagang_cna
More Of This Ship
CSC TAI HAI
© Geir Vinnes
CSC TAI HAI
© Geir Vinnes
CSC TAI HAI
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!