ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bel Taylor - IMO 8913849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Bel TaylorAdded:May 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913849Hits:677
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
07/05/2008, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8913849.
228.6 x 32.28 m.
43398 GT. / 84040 DWT.
Built in 1990 by Burmeister & Wain, Copenhagen, Denmark.
Flag: Marshall Is.
Ex: Torm Hilde, Sitamona, Bona Brave, Golar Aberdeen.

Vessel Identification
Name:Bel Taylor
IMO:8913849
Former name(s):
- Torm Hilde (Until 2005 Feb)
- Sitamona (Until 2003 Feb)
- Bona Brave (Until 1996 Jul)
- Golar Aberdeen (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,398 tons
Summer DWT:84,040 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEL TAYLOR
© har
GOLAR ABERDEEN
© Frafo
Bel Taylor
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!