ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN TOLEDO - IMO 9015785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:GREEN TOLEDOAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015785Hits:650
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
22/04/2008, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9015785.
119.6 x 18.6 m
5617 GT. / 7075 DWT.
Built in 1991 by Fukuoka Zosen, Fukuoka, Japan.
Flag: U.K.
Ex: Kamishima, Japan Star.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Toledo
IMO:9015785
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016916
Callsign:D5IJ6
Former name(s):
- Japan Star (Until 2005 May)
- Kamishima (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,617 tons
Summer DWT:7,074 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°44’20.7” N, 7°7’53.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 335° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Thorshavn
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 20:00:14 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 3rd, 21:00:33 UTCCape Town
2018 May 10th, 08:00:13 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 17th, 14:00:45 UTCLuanda
2018 April 3rd, 20:00:38 UTCTema
2018 March 14th, 13:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 16th, 15:00:27 UTCTema
2017 August 21st, 10:00:13 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 9th, 16:00:20 UTCTo Order
2017 June 29th, 07:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
GREEN TOLEDO
© Gildo M. Couceiro
GREEN TOLEDO
© TYZEF29
GREEN TOLEDO
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!