ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPANIA - IMO 8027664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SPANIAAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8027664Hits:581
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 25-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Spania
IMO:8027664
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677040800
Callsign:5IM508
Former name(s):
- Spruttenberg (Until 2004 Sep)
- Montania (Until 2001 Jan)
- Thekla (Until 1996 Feb)
- Clovis (Until 1988)
- Thekla Wessels (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,265 tons
Summer DWT:2,960 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°9’27.6” N, 33°57’13.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 72° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Poti
Arrival:7th Oct 2019
11:30:17 UTC
Last update:
24 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Montania
© simonwp
Thekla
© Frits Olinga
Thekla
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!