ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST ZOYA - IMO 9419084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ST ZOYAAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9419084Hits:1,135
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 24-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Salvinia
IMO:9419084
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013076
Callsign:A8KK8
Former name(s):
- St.zoya (Until 2013 May)
- Laneia (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,619 tons
Summer DWT:10,407 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°28’35.65” N, 14°9’44.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 150° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Ro Cnd
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
14 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 05:00:13 UTCRo Cnd
2018 September 8th, 05:00:56 UTCNea Karvali
2018 July 28th, 10:00:00 UTCPorto Nagaro
2018 July 21st, 03:00:51 UTCCatania
2018 July 12th, 23:00:33 UTCUa Nik
2018 June 21st, 01:00:32 UTCMonfalcone
2018 March 23rd, 16:00:47 UTCDz Mos
2018 March 8th, 16:00:35 UTCUa Nik
2018 February 27th, 12:00:19 UTCTr Isk
2018 February 3rd, 16:00:51 UTCIt Mnf
More Of This Ship
SALVINIA
© Gerolf Drebes
SALVINIA
© Wil Weijsters
SALVINIA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!