ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERFURY - IMO 9361330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:FLINTERFURYAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9361330Hits:520
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flinterfury in Zatoka Pomorska 22.04.2008 (Photo was taken from hydrofoil Bosman Express)
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrfury
IMO:9361330
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244576000
Callsign:PHLU
Former name(s):
- Flinterfury (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°0’29.82” N, 12°42’34.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 7° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Se Hel>fi Kok
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
21:00:42 UTC
Last update:
57 minutes 12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 21:00:18 UTCSe Hel>fi Kok
2018 April 18th, 09:55:05 UTCEs Sci>se Hel
2018 April 12th, 14:00:00 UTCFr Bes>es Sci
2018 April 8th, 18:30:29 UTCSe Hel>fr Bes
2018 April 1st, 07:00:33 UTCFl Kok>se Hel
2018 March 25th, 18:00:19 UTCNo Bvk>fl Kok
2018 March 20th, 21:00:12 UTCDe Ham>no Bvk
2018 March 18th, 02:00:00 UTCDe Pap>de Ham
2018 March 14th, 10:00:39 UTCFi Kas>de Pap
2018 February 24th, 06:00:11 UTCGb Brk>es Sci
More Of This Ship
PAGADDER
© Jochen Wegener
PAGADDER
© jens smit
PAGADDER
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!