ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wesergas - IMO 9103398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WesergasAdded:Dec 04, 2004
Captured:IMO:9103398Hits:1,684
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Uploaded on behalf of member: vijver

*5,725 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1999 by Malaysia S.Y. & Eng. Name corrected. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Weser
IMO:9103398
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090811
Callsign:A8FW3
Former name(s):
- Wesergas (Until 2005 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,725 tons
Summer DWT:5,806 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°3’3.4” N, 7°10’19.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 207° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Dzazw
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
13:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 13:00:15 UTCDzazw
2018 July 27th, 06:00:36 UTCTnlgn
2018 July 24th, 06:00:34 UTCDzazw
2018 July 5th, 14:00:44 UTCDzazw > Estar
2018 June 27th, 05:00:06 UTCDzski > Dzazw
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:33 UTCDzazw
2018 June 17th, 18:00:12 UTCDzazw > Itard
2018 May 12th, 04:00:44 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 1st, 19:00:09 UTCTn Lgn - Dz Azw
2018 April 16th, 18:00:23 UTCMam0h
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM WESER
© Marius Esman
GASCHEM WESER
© Marius Esman
GASCHEM WESER
© Sim Moes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!