ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEINZ SCHEPERS - IMO 9061253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:HEINZ SCHEPERSAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9061253Hits:506
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Y. build: 1993
Gross: 3,992
Manager: HS SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO KG
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2008-05-04

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Heinz Schepers
IMO:9061253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304596000
Callsign:V2OM7
Former name(s):
- Margret (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mediterraneo (Until 2003 Jul)
- Margret (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°10’2.4” N, 28°39’19.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Ro Cnd
Arrival:8th Sep 2020
23:20:09 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 08:00:03 UTCTripoli
2018 June 11th, 08:00:51 UTCEgaly
2018 June 11th, 08:00:19 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Christina
© Dragec
Christina
© Dragec
Christina
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!