ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOGE WEST - IMO 9077109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:VOGE WESTAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9077109Hits:1,304
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
13 May 2008
built 1995
Flag Liberia
Manager Roth Reederei Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Liwa
IMO:9077109
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091375
Callsign:A8MU8
Former name(s):
- Voge West (Until 2014 Jul)
- Xinshi Hai (Until 2008 Mar)
- Brazilian Venture (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,236 tons
Summer DWT:70,728 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°21’36.5” N, 55°10’0.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 350° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Uae
Arrival:4th Jan 2019
16:40:31 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
VOGE WEST
© Kyle Stubbs
VOGE WEST
© Frans Eykel
VOGE WEST
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Les Blair on Jun 01, 2008 00:42 (10 years ago)
Thanks Clyde
Have seen cleaner Ships
Notice you are keeping up the good work as well

Regards
Les
Clyde Dickens on May 31, 2008 13:58 (10 years ago)
Good one Les. You have used the light and the reflection to make a pretty picture out of a not pretty ship.

Yours
Clyde
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!