ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VENEZUELA - IMO 9064774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VENEZUELAAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064774Hits:468
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Marseille to be dry docked at Union Naval, May 11 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elisabeth
IMO:9064774
Former name(s):
- Lady Elisabeth (Until 2013 Jun)
- Cma Cgm Tunis (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Venezuela (Until 2008 Aug)
- Estetrader (Until 2008 May 24)
- Cma Cgm Venezuela (Until 2008 May 22)
- Estetrader (Until 2007 Apr)
- Estertrader (Until 2003 Nov 27)
- City Of Oxford (Until 2003 Nov 18)
- Estetrader (Until 2003 Nov 14)
- City Of Oxford (Until 2003 Nov)
- Kent Courier (Until 2001 Sep)
- Seaboard Toronto (Until 2001 Apr)
- Keta (Until 2000 Sep)
- Wieland (Until 1998 Oct)
- Exporter (Until 1997 Jun 16)
- Red Sea Exporter (Until 1995 Aug 23)
- Wieland (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,953 tons
Summer DWT:20,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY ELISABETH
© peter j. fitzpatrick
LADY ELISABETH
© Emmanuel.L
LADY ELISABETH
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!