ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEERSEDIJK - IMO 9246140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:VEERSEDIJKAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246140Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on 02-04-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sasco Avacha
IMO:9246140
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273373920
Callsign:UBMO9
Former name(s):
- Veersedijk (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,418 tons
Summer DWT:8,441 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°5’47.16” N, 131°52’57.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 128° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Ru/vyp
Arrival:17th Nov 2020
07:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 31st, 06:00:36 UTCRu Vyp
2017 September 29th, 00:00:38 UTCKr Pus
2017 September 25th, 09:00:29 UTCCh Tag
2016 October 9th, 01:00:09 UTCEverett
2016 March 24th, 10:00:46 UTCZhoushan
2016 January 9th, 03:00:22 UTCNingbo
2015 July 17th, 05:00:52 UTCPort Angeles
2015 July 15th, 23:00:42 UTCEverett
2015 May 27th, 15:30:16 UTCVladivostok
2015 May 23rd, 06:35:18 UTCPob South
More Of This Ship
Veersdijk
© Robbie Cox
VEERSEDIJK
© Manfred
Veersedijk
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!