ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS PACIFIC 3 - IMO 8025214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:TRANS PACIFIC 3Added:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8025214Hits:528
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 21.05.2005.

Built: 1981
GRT: 33935
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Pacific 3
IMO:8025214
Former name(s):
- Norwich No.1 (Until 1992 Feb)
- Toyofuji No.7 (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,935 tons
Summer DWT:11,167 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANS PACIFIC 3
© John Wilson
TRANS PACIFIC 3
© John Wilson
TRANS PACIFIC 3
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!