ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUDOGORETZ - IMO 6827670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mitko69 [View profile]Title:LUDOGORETZAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:6827670Hits:1,127
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
At Varna port 11.05.2008

IDNo: 6827670
Year: 1968
Name: LUDOGORETZ
Type: Bulk carrier
Date of completion:12.68
Flag: BGR
Tons: 9145
DWT: 13856
Yard No: 218
Length overall: 139.8
LPP: 131.5
Country of build: Japan
Beam: 19.5
Builder: Setoda Zosensho
Material of build:
Location of yard: Setoda

Main engine type /power /build /year :
B&W 662-VT2BF-140 7200H.P./139 RPM/ 1968g
Auxiliary engines type /Nr. /Power each/ Consumption of MGO :
HITACHI 525 MTBH-40 / 3PCS 425H.P./30kg/hr
Vessel Identification
Name:Ludo
IMO:6827670
Former name(s):
- Ludogoretz (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,692 tons
Summer DWT:13,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUDOGORETZ
© Patrick Hill
LUDOGORETZ
© Patalavaca
LUDOGORETZ
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!