ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTEREY - IMO 7627924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mitko69 [View profile]Title:MONTEREYAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7627924Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MONTEREY At Port Varna-East 11.05.2008

Type: Cargo ship
Flag: LBR
Tons: 9608
DWT: 15078
Length overall: 143.4
LPP: 134.1
Beam: 19.9

Year: 1978
Launch Date: 03.06.1977
Date of completion: 07.1978
Yard No: 2596
Builder: Ishikawajima-Harima
Location of yard: Kure

ex-names: 78 CARNIVAL VENTURE - 80 ADVENTURE - 88 CLIPPER FIDELITY - 97 MONTEREY
Vessel Identification
Name:Monterey
IMO:7627924
Former name(s):
- Clipper Fidelity (Until 1997 Dec)
- Adventure (Until 1988)
- Carnival Venture (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,077 tons
Summer DWT:15,078 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Clipper fidelity
© zavaleta
clipper fidelity
© zavaleta
ADVENTURE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!