ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

J.R. Tolkien - IMO 7017064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:J.R. TolkienAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:April 22, 2007IMO:7017064Hits:544
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
NORTH Sea Canal, Holland on 22th April, 2007.

Name: J.R. TOLKIEN
IMO: 7017064
MMSI: 244496000
Call Sign: PFRB
Flag: Netherlands (NL)
AIS Type: Sailing Vessel
Gross Tonnage: 139
Deadweight: -
Length Breadth: 42m 9m
Year Built: 1963
Vessel Identification
Name:J.r.tolkien
IMO:7017064
MMSI:244496000
Callsign:PFRB
Former name(s):
- Dierkow (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:139 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
J.R. TOLKIEN
© seaweasel
J.R. Tolkien
© Michel FLOCH
J.R. Tolkien
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!