ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR - IMO 9064126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATORAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9064126Hits:600
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9064126

Seen here berthed at Princess Wharf no 2 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia. She sailed that afternoon for New Zealand
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas Navigator
IMO:9064126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311050600
Callsign:C6ZI9
Former name(s):
- Akademik Nikolay Pilyugin (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,803 tons
Summer DWT:3,342 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’18.55” N, 23°43’12.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 168° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Gythion
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
04:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 21st, 01:00:35 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 16th, 03:00:31 UTCHaifa
2017 March 8th, 21:00:17 UTCDarwin
2017 March 4th, 20:30:13 UTCCairns
2017 March 1st, 17:00:16 UTCBrisbane
2017 February 20th, 20:00:18 UTCNapier
2017 February 19th, 18:30:25 UTCTauranga
2017 January 20th, 18:30:15 UTCSan Diego
2017 January 7th, 14:00:23 UTCGeorgetown
2017 January 5th, 10:15:50 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© JohnWH
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© Gordon Allfrey
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!